FLORENCE INTERNATIONAL BASKETBALL
Phone: (843) 260-2522
HomeInspirationalEventsFunction at the JunctionSponsorsLinksContact UsAbout UsHotels

Master Schedule

Trinity Court - 1
Thursday July 7, 2016
Coker Court - 2
Thursday July 7, 2016
Coker Court - 3
Thursday July 7, 2016
5:00 pm B1 vs B3            
6:00 pm D1 vs D3        
7:00 pm E5 vs E6        
8:00 pm H4 vs H6        
9:00 pm F1 vs F4    
10:00pm H1 vs H3    
         
Trinity Court - 1
Friday July 8, 2016
Coker Court - 2
Friday July 8, 2016
Coker Court - 3
Friday July 8, 2016
6:00 pm B2 vs B3 6:00 pm H5 vs H4  6:00 pm D4 vs D1
7:00 pm E1 vs E4 7:00 pm E8 vs E7 7:00 pm  D2 vs D5
8:00 pm E1(G) vs E2(G) 8:00 pm F3 vs F1 8:00 pm E2 vs E3
9:00 pm E7 vs E5 9:00 pm F7 vs F8 9:00 pm D3 vs D4
10:00 pm F2 vs F4 10:00 pm H2 vs H3 10:00 pm F5 vs F6
         
Trinity Court - 1
Saturday July 9, 2016
Coker Court - 2
Saturday July 9, 2016
Coker Court - 3
Saturday July 9, 2016
8:00 am F6 vs F8 8:00 am H2 vs H1 8:00 am D2 vs D3
8:50 am F5 vs F7 8:50 am E2 vs E1 8:50 am E7 vs E6
9:40 am D3 vs D5 9:40 am B1 vs B2 9:40 am E4 vs E3
10:30 am H2 vs H4 10:30 am H6 vs H5 10:30 am F3 vs F4
11;20 am D1 vs D2 11;20 am E5 vs E8 11;20 am F2 vs F1 
12:10 pm D4 vs D5 12:10 pm F6 vs F7 12:10 pm F8 vs F5
1:00 pm E1 vs E3 1:00 pm H5 vs H1 1:00 pm H3 vs H6
1:50 pm E4 vs E2 1:50 pm F3 vs F2 1:50 pm E8 vs E6
2:40 pm Bracket-7th Grade-Gm1-4th vs 5th 2:40 pm E2(G) vs E1(G) 2:40 pm Bracket-7th Grade-Gm2 2nd vs 3rd
3:30 pm  Bracket-8th Grade-Gm1 Pool1 1st vs Pool2-4th 3:30 pm  Bracket-HS-Gm1-Pool-1 2nd vs Pool-2 3rd 3:30 pm  Bracket-HS-Gm2-Pool-2 2nd vs Pool-1 3rd
4:20 pm Bracket-8th Grade-Gm2 Pool2 1st vs Pool1-4th 4:20 pm Bkt-9th Grade-Gm1-Pool1 1st vs Pool2-4th 4:20 pm Bkt-9th Grade-Gm2-Pool2-1st vs Pool1-4th
5:10 pm Bracket-7th Grade-Gm3-1st vs Gm1 Winner 5:10 pm Bkt-9th Grade-Gm3-Pool1 2nd vs Pool2-3rd 5:10 pm Bkt-9th Grade-Gm4-Pool2-2nd vs Pool1-3rd
6:00 pm Bracket-HS-Gm3-Pool-1-1st vs Gm2 Winner   6:00 pm Bkt-8thGrade-Gm3-Pool1-2nd vs Pool2-3rd   6:00 pm Bkt-8th Grade-Gm4-Pool2-2nd vs Pool1-3rd
6:50 pm Bracket-HS-Gm4-Pool-2-1st vs Gm1 Winner            
7:40 pm Slam Dunk,3-Point, Free Throw Contest            
               
         
Trinity Court - 1
Sunday July 10, 2016
   
8:00 am Bkt-Gm5-9th Grade-Gm1 Winner vs Gm4 Winner        
8:50 am Bkt-Gm6-9th Grade-Gm2 Winner vs Gm3 Winner        
9:40 am Bkt-Gm5-8th Grade-Gm1-Winner vs Gm4 Winner        
10:30 am Bkt-Gm6-8th Grade-Gm2 Winner vs Gm3 Winner        
11:20 am 3rd Place-HS-Loser Gm3 vs Loser Gm4        
12:10 pm 3rd Place-9th Grade-Loser Gm5 vs Loser Gm6        
1:00 pm  3rd Place-8th Grade-Loser Gm5 vs Loser Gm6        
1:50 pm 3rd Place-7th Grade-Gm2 Loser vs Gm3 Loser        
2:40 pm Championship 5th Grade-1st vs 2nd        
3:30 pm Championship Girls 9th Grade-1st vs 2nd        
4:20 pm Championship 7th Grade-Gm2 Winner vs Gm3 Winner        
5:10 pm Championship 8th Grade-Gm5 Winner vs Gm6 Winner        
6:00 pm Championship 9th Grade-Gm5 Winner vs Gm6 Winner            
6:50 pm Championship HS-Gm3 Winner vs Gm4 Winner            

Divisions
2016 Function at the Junction

11u Division  13u Division   14u Division
B1(SC) Jr. FIBA  D1(SC) Team Carolina- 6th  E1(SC)FIBA
B2(SC) Marion Intimindators  D2(SC) Carolina Cagers  E2(SC) Carolina Cagers
B3(SC) UBA  D3(SC) Runnin Thunder  E3(SC) PG Ballers
    D4(TN)Memphis Jr.Disciples  E4(SC)Team Gerald
    D5(SC)Team Carolina  E5(SC) TBF Bulldawgs
        E6(SC) Palmetto Dreamerz
        E7(SC) The Ville
        E8(TN) Memphis Disciples Et
          
15u Division   High School Division   15u Division Girls
F1(SC)FIBA   H1(SC)FIBA  E1PG Ballers
F2(SC) Conway Future  H2(SC) Carolina Cagers  E2Running Red
F3(TN) Memphis Disciples El  H3(SC) Palmetto Dreamerz    
F4(SC) Team Gerald  H4(SC) Carolina Raptors    
F5(SC) Dillon Intimindators  H5(TN) Memphis Disciples El    
F6(SC) Carolina Cagers  H6(SC) Raging Storm    
F7(FL)Miami Thunder        
F8(SC) UBA Elite